Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

Texas Tech University Trends



Total Enrollment By Level

For TTU

Fall Term
                      



*** The final data for the latest Fall term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***


(Click on the items in the legend above to remove or add bars in the graph.)


FallGraduateUndergraduateLawVet SchoolTotal
Fall 20216,91733,2564296440,666
Fall 20227,20432,72944415140,528
Fall 20237,45532,80643824540,944
Fall 20247,39332,79244134340,969
Fall 20257,43234,18445938042,455
Fall 20267,61137,24946939945,728







(Click on the images)

Bar Chart



Horizontal Chart



Combination Chart