Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


Applied & Admitted New First-Year Student From High School By College & Gender - Spring 2024
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTED TOTALFEMALE MALE NOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res1490236208
ARCollege of Architecture91702647011
ASColl of Arts and Sciences665911263224056
BARawls Coll of Business Admin24450691121032
EDCollege of Education12030101
ENCollege of Engineering62191025320850105
HRHonors College10011001
HSCollege of Human Sciences187025144018
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1060165409
UNOthers585311122743171
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts54093205
TOTAL 26839326631231931317