Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


Total Enrollment by Full/Part-Time and College - Fall 2026
                           
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
Show/Hide Columns:  
UNDERGRADUATEGRADUATELAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUG FULLUG PARTUG TOTALGR FULLGR PARTGR TOTALLW FULLLW PARTLW TOTALVET FULLVET PARTVET TOTALFULLPARTTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res2,5982402,8384172206370000003,0154603,475
ARCollege of Architecture78734821112511700000089939938
ASColl of Arts and Sciences8,1451,6279,7721,2583551,6130000009,4031,98211,385
BARawls Coll of Business Admin6,0497796,8285884711,0590000006,6371,2507,887
EDCollege of Education639196583291,0811,4100000009681,1002,068
ENCollege of Engineering5,4093285,7377222169380000006,1315446,675
GRGraduate School000244151395000000244151395
HRHonors College351045000000000351045
HSCollege of Health & Human Sciences2,6166303,2463913457360000003,0079753,982
LWSchool of Law00000046904690004690469
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1,4423111,7531691513200000001,6114622,073
UNOthers3,1081,6344,74221011030000003,1101,7354,845
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts74366809213702830000009561361,092
VSVeterinary School00000000039903993990399
TOTAL31,5715,67837,2494,4453,1667,6114690469399039936,8848,84445,728