Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Fall 2026
                                
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res2874781500195
ARCollege of Architecture41431120061
ASColl of Arts and Sciences14635138210800987
BARawls Coll of Business Admin271011492200299
EDCollege of Education518492800100
ENCollege of Engineering26931112000250
HSCollege of Human Sciences491131132000295
MCColl of Media and Communicatn203649900114
UNOthers16019519411601666
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts7131530038
TOTAL 4721,0081,171353013,005
Undergraduate Classification
FR - First-Year Student
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate