Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Fall 2026
                               
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res27,8664,8300032,696
ARCollege of Architecture8,9991,6130010,612
ASColl of Arts and Sciences250,53114,57900265,110
BARawls Coll of Business Admin59,7759,9170069,692
EDCollege of Education7,3998,3280015,727
ENCollege of Engineering45,8528,2580054,110
GRGraduate School01,74218301,925
HRHonors College2,4558002,463
HSCollege of Health & Human Sciences35,0185,4850040,503
LWSchool of Law007,19707,197
MCColl of Media and Communicatn35,9192,3670038,286
PVTTU Provost4,116466004,582
UNOthers5,23622005,258
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts22,6642,2180024,882
VSVeterinary School00010,68910,689
TOTAL505,83059,8337,38010,689583,732