Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


New Graduate Students By College & Gender - Fall 2026
                                
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res681430211
ARCollege of Architecture3723161
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1942550449
BARawls Coll of Business Admin2542120466
EDCollege of Education613000361
ENCollege of Engineering166670233
GRGraduate School49940143
HSCollege of Human Sciences1021770279
MCColl of Media and Communicatn28750103
UNOthers3263095
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts3048078
TOTAL 1,0211,45712,479