Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


Undergraduate Enrollment by First Generation - Fall 2026
                              
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFIRST GENNON-FIRST GENTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res9291,9092,838
ARCollege of Architecture330491821
ASColl of Arts and Sciences3,6456,1279,772
BARawls Coll of Business Admin1,7715,0576,828
EDCollege of Education251407658
ENCollege of Engineering1,6634,0745,737
HRHonors College34245
HSCollege of Health & Human Sciences1,2521,9943,246
MCColl of Media and Communicatn5491,2041,753
UNOthers2,0492,6934,742
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts254555809
TOTAL 12,69624,55337,249