Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Fall/Summer 2022
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res19114013321531161270
ARCollege of Architecture456131093743383
ASColl of Arts and Sciences813669131,495623488111,122
BARawls Coll of Business Admin1112161328581051164
EDCollege of Education262474313219342255
ENCollege of Engineering733603436452272274
HRHonors College20020000
HSCollege of Human Sciences304741379226611288
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1291081238104870191
UNOthers41957639983215363860
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts40340743120051
TOTAL 2,3892,285304,7041,8171,717243,558