Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Fall/Summer 2021
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res18916003491411280269
ARCollege of Architecture516511173646082
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1,030780171,827711575111,297
BARawls Coll of Business Admin23442946671613252488
EDCollege of Education258391298215281244
ENCollege of Engineering923852479612542317
HSCollege of Human Sciences347734424261473311
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1421052249117741192
UNOthers29147687752674525724
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts534701003836074
TOTAL 2,6872,559395,2852,0081,965253,998