Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Fall/Summer 2020
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res19817533761571332292
ARCollege of Architecture387211113260193
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1,106798231,927835601161,452
BARawls Coll of Business Admin22246326871673581526
EDCollege of Education364512417305422349
ENCollege of Engineering1074304541913192412
HSCollege of Human Sciences378816465292575354
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1591040263136890225
UNOthers32049578223024716779
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts60313944918370
TOTAL 2,9522,700515,7032,3662,148384,552