Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Spring 2022
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res664601124333076
ARCollege of Architecture7110183407
ASColl of Arts and Sciences33024345771941532349
BARawls Coll of Business Admin60132119347890136
EDCollege of Education439052236029
ENCollege of Engineering3313301661978097
HRHonors College01010000
HSCollege of Human Sciences11729314983163102
MCColl of Media and Communicatn47261743420054
UNOthers891630252801540234
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts61001658013
TOTAL 79880391,61053156151,097