Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Spring 2021
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res34440782436060
ARCollege of Architecture690154509
ASColl of Arts and Sciences40725966722711665442
BARawls Coll of Business Admin79134121446770123
EDCollege of Education2612240166123
ENCollege of Engineering33118515621773101
HSCollege of Human Sciences13342217792282122
MCColl of Media and Communicatn58392994727175
UNOthers17717523541611582321
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts10611785114
TOTAL 963838211,822690585151,290