Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied & Admitted New Undergraduate Transfers By College & Gender - Spring 2020
                           
APPLIEDADMITTED
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTALFEMALEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res544931063937177
ARCollege of Architecture550102305
ASColl of Arts and Sciences36228066482271835415
BARawls Coll of Business Admin72124119746881135
EDCollege of Education154019113014
ENCollege of Engineering351671203221301153
HSCollege of Human Sciences11634415477252104
MCColl of Media and Communicatn594501044731078
UNOthers1002012303901882280
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts139022109019
TOTAL 831918171,766571697121,280