Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


New Students From High School By College & Gender - Fall 2026
                                
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res2555111767
ARCollege of Architecture1401540294
ASColl of Arts and Sciences9431,54452,492
BARawls Coll of Business Admin98749411,482
EDCollege of Education201202142
ENCollege of Engineering1,28921811,508
HSCollege of Human Sciences825340616
MCColl of Media and Communicatn951631259
UNOthers6611,10701,768
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts83960179
TOTAL 4,5554,941119,507