Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Faculty Count by Ethnicity & Rank - Fall 2019
                           

(Faculty count includes only those with instructional appointment and salary greater than zero. Excludes TA and GPT-I.)

ETHNICITYPROFESSORASSOCIATE PROFESSORASSISTANT PROFESSORINSTRUCTOROTHER FACULTYUNREPORTED/UNRANKEDTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native3002005
Asian5869491304193
Black or African American1458110139
Hispanic1736334907142
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1000001
Non-Resident International32592907100
Two or more races14660118
White3182822463432741,265
TOTAL4153984014532941,763