Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Faculty Count by Ethnicity & Rank - Fall 2018
                           

(Faculty count includes only those with instructional appointment and salary greater than zero. Excludes TA and GPT-I.)

ETHNICITYPROFESSORASSOCIATE PROFESSORASSISTANT PROFESSORINSTRUCTOROTHER FACULTYUNREPORTED/UNRANKEDTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native4102007
Asian6258551703195
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin1459100240
Hispanic17303347010137
Multiple21530112
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander1000001
Non-Resident Alien346429014114
White3122662583602841,282
TOTAL41536542446821141,788