Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


Degrees Conferred By Degree Type - FY 2025-2026
(Degrees awarded: December 2025, May 2026, August 2026)

                                
DEGREEDEGREE DESCRIPTIONBACHELORSMASTERSDOCTORALLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
AIEB S International Eco900009
BABachelor of Arts1,55000001,550
BAABachelor of Applied Arts300003
BAASBachelor Applied Arts Science22000022
BBABachelor of Business Admin.1,57300001,573
BFABachelor of Fine Arts92000092
BGSBachelor of General Studies2460000246
BIDBachelor of Interior Design45000045
BLABachelor of Landscape Architec20000020
BMBachelor of Music34000034
BSBachelor of Science3,85900003,859
DMADoctor of Musical Arts00220022
DVMDoctor of Vet Medicine00008080
EDDDoctor of Education00450045
JDDoctor of Jurisprudence0001420142
MAMaster of Arts0319000319
MABMaster of Agribusiness080008
MAEMaster of Art Education030003
MARMaster of Architecture05800058
MBAMaster Business Administration0310000310
MEDMaster of Education0247000247
MENMaster of Engineering040004
MEVM S Environmental Engineering01100011
MFAMaster of Fine Arts01700017
MLAMaster Landscape Architecture070007
MMMaster of Music01900019
MMEMaster of Music Education01000010
MPAMaster Public Administration02600026
MSMaster of Science0929000929
MSAM S in Accounting0105000105
MSIMaster of Science in0207000207
MSRMaster Science Architecture040004
MSWMaster of Social Work02500025
PHDDoctor of Philosophy0039800398
PSMProfessional Science Masters070007
TOTAL 7,4532,3164651428010,456