Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Enrollment by Subject - FY 2019-2020
                          
  
COURSE ENROLLMENT
COLLEGEDEPTSUBUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGAAECAAEC2,53129702,828
AGAAECTOTAL2,53129702,828
 
AGAFSANSC4,08240004,482
AGAFSFDSC560470607
AGAFSTOTAL4,64244705,089
 
AGAGCOACOM1,21715701,374
AGAGCOAGED3642180582
AGAGCOAGLS196250221
AGAGCOAGSM880088
AGAGCOTOTAL1,86540002,265
 
AGAGSCAGSC15500155
AGAGSCTOTAL15500155
 
AGLARCLARC768260794
AGLARCTOTAL768260794
 
AGNRMNRM2,34438702,731
AGNRMTOTAL2,34438702,731
 
AGPSSPSS2,31954602,865
AGPSSTOTAL2,31954602,865
 
ARARCHARCH4,08543204,517
ARARCHLPMD0707
ARARCHTOTAL4,08543904,524
 
ASASCASC470047
ASASMRST0606
ASASTOTAL476053
 
ASBIOLBIOL6,23383907,072
ASBIOLBOT437050
ASBIOLMBIO1,5652901,594
ASBIOLZOOL4,3691004,379
ASBIOLTOTAL12,210885013,095
 
ASCHEMCHEM19,212644019,856
ASCHEMTOTAL19,212644019,856
 
ASCMLLARAB16900169
ASCMLLASL46800468
ASCMLLCHIN17700177
ASCMLLCLAS944110955
ASCMLLCMLL530560586
ASCMLLESL059059
ASCMLLFREN477250502
ASCMLLGERM567270594
ASCMLLGRK1120031
ASCMLLITAL10000100
ASCMLLJAPN11200112
ASCMLLKOR340034
ASCMLLLAT150270177
ASCMLLLING01240124
ASCMLLPORT133034
ASCMLLRUSN14610147
ASCMLLSLAV22100221
ASCMLLSPAN4,50116404,665
ASCMLLTOTAL8,60854709,155
 
ASECOECO4,25527104,526
ASECOTOTAL4,25527104,526
 
ASENGLENGL14,6091,172015,781
ASENGLTOTAL14,6091,172015,781
 
ASENTXENTX43410345
ASENTXFSCI1131170230
ASENTXTOTAL1174580575
 
ASGEOSATMO2,29722302,520
ASGEOSGCH4615061
ASGEOSGEOG1,4766101,537
ASGEOSGEOL2,78822103,009
ASGEOSGIST244970341
ASGEOSGPH7515090
ASGEOSTOTAL6,92663207,558
 
ASGSTGST840084
ASGSTTOTAL840084
 
ASHISTHIST11,418399011,817
ASHISTTOTAL11,418399011,817
 
ASKINHLTH36200362
ASKINKIN5,17329705,470
ASKINPFW5,095005,095
ASKINSPMT1,62525101,876
ASKINTOTAL12,255548012,803
 
ASMATHMATH23,976815024,791
ASMATHSTAT01540154
ASMATHTOTAL23,976969024,945
 
ASPHASASTR1,085001,085
ASPHASPHYS5,23733105,568
ASPHASTOTAL6,32233106,653
 
ASPHILPHIL1,73912801,867
ASPHILTOTAL1,73912801,867
 
ASPOLSGLST290029
ASPOLSIPAC023023
ASPOLSPOLS15,113218015,331
ASPOLSPUAD02160216
ASPOLSTOTAL15,142457015,599
 
ASPSYSPSY9,1051,138010,243
ASPSYSTOTAL9,1051,138010,243
 
ASSASWANTH3,19710003,297
ASSASWCRIM43700437
ASSASWSOC4,57416004,734
ASSASWSW4931380631
ASSASWTOTAL8,70139809,099
 
BABAACCT4,8581,86006,718
BABABA4,79744505,242
BABABECO1,34820101,549
BABABLAW1,25218001,432
BABAENCO49800498
BABAFIN3,56153204,093
BABAHOM01790179
BABAISQS5,1251,86906,994
BABAMGT4,16487505,039
BABAMKT3,75674304,499
BABASCM35000350
BABATOTAL29,7096,884036,593
 
EDCIECTE01380138
EDCIEDBL034034
EDCIEDCI01,02401,024
EDCIEDLL02150215
EDCIESTM036036
EDCILDLS021021
EDCITOTAL01,46801,468
 
EDEPLEDHE07880788
EDEPLEDIT03620362
EDEPLEDLD01,26501,265
EDEPLEDSP01,86901,869
EDEPLEPCE07410741
EDEPLEPSY01,44401,444
EDEPLTOTAL06,46906,469
 
EDTEAEEDBL15100151
EDTEAEEDEL2,409002,409
EDTEAEEDIT64800648
EDTEAEEDLL87500875
EDTEAEEDML20200202
EDTEAEEDSE41500415
EDTEAEEDSP4004
EDTEAEEDTP3,207003,207
EDTEAEEPSY15700157
EDTEAETOTAL8,068008,068
 
ENCECECE3,38473904,123
ENCECECONE689550744
ENCECEEGR75300753
ENCECEENVE1841530337
ENCECETOTAL5,01094705,957
 
ENCHENCHE1,99269002,682
ENCHENTOTAL1,99269002,682
 
ENCSCS3,52694304,469
ENCSTOTAL3,52694304,469
 
ENECEECE3,77795404,731
ENECEENGR0303
ENECETOTAL3,77795704,734
 
ENENGRENGR2,1234802,171
ENENGRTOTAL2,1234802,171
 
ENIEIE1,61975902,378
ENIETOTAL1,61975902,378
 
ENMEME8,17764208,819
ENMETOTAL8,17764208,819
 
ENPETRPETR75339901,152
ENPETRTOTAL75339901,152
 
GRBTECBTEC01510151
GRBTECTOTAL01510151
 
GRISIS01400140
GRISTOTAL01400140
 
GRLARCLPMD017017
GRLARCTOTAL017017
 
GRMUSMHMGT089089
GRMUSMMUSM01300130
GRMUSMTOTAL02190219
 
GRWINDWE016016
GRWINDTOTAL016016
 
GRWSWS0707
GRWSTOTAL0707
 
HRHONSHONS1,512601,518
HRHONSHUM430043
HRHONSTOTAL1,555601,561
 
HSCFASADRS2,2959502,390
HSCFASCFAS1,681001,681
HSCFASCMFT04730473
HSCFASTOTAL3,97656804,544
 
HSDNHSFCSE1901910381
HSDNHSTOTAL1901910381
 
HSDODADM29800298
HSDODENVD01310131
HSDODID65500655
HSDODTOTAL95313101,084
 
HSHDFSEC46500465
HSHDFSHDFS5,59925705,856
HSHDFSTOTAL6,06425706,321
 
HSHRMRETL068068
HSHRMRHIM2,20816102,369
HSHRMRTL77200772
HSHRMTOTAL2,98022903,209
 
HSHSHUSC1,687001,687
HSHSTOTAL1,687001,687
 
HSNSNS3,58868304,271
HSNSTOTAL3,58868304,271
 
HSPFPPFI2,278002,278
HSPFPPFP1,7671,10802,875
HSPFPTOTAL4,0451,10805,153
 
LWLAWLAW003,9443,944
LWLAWTOTAL003,9443,944
 
MCADBSADV2,3143502,349
MCADBSTOTAL2,3143502,349
 
MCCOMSCOMS6,51522106,736
MCCOMSTOTAL6,51522106,736
 
MCJCMICMI38500385
MCJCMIJCMI420042
MCJCMIJOUR20400204
MCJCMIPHOT830083
MCJCMITOTAL71400714
 
MCJEMCMI2,0713102,102
MCJEMJCMI50500505
MCJEMJOUR1,0451901,064
MCJEMPHOT27810279
MCJEMTOTAL3,8995103,950
 
MCMCOMBCOM59200592
MCMCOMMCOM8,2701,31909,589
MCMCOMTOTAL8,8621,319010,181
 
MCPCOMPCOM81300813
MCPCOMTOTAL81300813
 
MCPRPR3,0338903,122
MCPRTOTAL3,0338903,122
 
UNAERSAERS19900199
UNAERSTOTAL19900199
 
UNISCOIN1001
UNISIS1,673001,673
UNISLIBR15400154
UNISRRP21300213
UNISTOTAL2,041002,041
 
UNMILSMILS21700217
UNMILSTOTAL21700217
 
UNPROVLDR300030
UNPROVTOTAL300030
 
UNSOARNCBO0000
UNSOARREF0000
UNSOARTSI0000
UNSOARTOTAL0000
 
UNUSTDHRDV2,109002,109
UNUSTDINTS2,168002,168
UNUSTDMALS130013
UNUSTDTOTAL4,290004,290
 
UNWINDWE1,5491201,561
UNWINDTOTAL1,5491201,561
 
UNWSWGS557200577
UNWSWS55200552
UNWSTOTAL1,1092001,129
 
VPARTART4,29127204,563
VPARTARTH490360526
VPARTARTV330033
VPARTTOTAL4,81430805,122
 
VPMUSIMUAL490049
VPMUSIMUAP1,43238901,821
VPMUSIMUCP4411055
VPMUSIMUED1781460324
VPMUSIMUEN1,67822301,901
VPMUSIMUHL2,17312502,298
VPMUSIMUSI78739401,181
VPMUSIMUTH89511101,006
VPMUSITOTAL7,2361,39908,635
 
VPTDDAN572220594
VPTDDT350035
VPTDTHA2,98737903,366
VPTDTOTAL3,59440103,995
 
VPTHATHA012012
VPTHATOTAL012012
 
VPVPAVPA224430267
VPVPATOTAL224430267
 
TOTAL 314,68039,3643,944357,988
 
* Has duplicated Head Count.