Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Enrollment by Subject - FY 2017-2018
                          
  
COURSE ENROLLMENT
COLLEGEDEPTSUBUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGAAECAAEC2,09542502,520
AGAAECTOTAL2,09542502,520
 
AGAFSANSC3,07752003,597
AGAFSFDSC607700677
AGAFSTOTAL3,68459004,274
 
AGAGCOACOM1,18515301,338
AGAGCOAGED5682710839
AGAGCOAGLS205330238
AGAGCOAGSM11410115
AGAGCOTOTAL2,07245802,530
 
AGAGSCAGSC19840202
AGAGSCTOTAL19840202
 
AGLARCLARC721350756
AGLARCTOTAL721350756
 
AGNRMNRM2,14441902,563
AGNRMTOTAL2,14441902,563
 
AGPSSPSS2,31160202,913
AGPSSTOTAL2,31160202,913
 
ARARCHARCH2,95742303,380
ARARCHLPMD015015
ARARCHTOTAL2,95743803,395
 
ASASFSCI39850124
ASASMRST0606
ASASPRAG0404
ASASTOTAL39950134
 
ASBIOLBINF016016
ASBIOLBIOL5,71758506,302
ASBIOLBOT200020
ASBIOLMBIO1,2302301,253
ASBIOLZOOL4,1221104,133
ASBIOLTOTAL11,089635011,724
 
ASCHEMCHEM17,682579018,261
ASCHEMTOTAL17,682579018,261
 
ASCMLLARAB20100201
ASCMLLASL48000480
ASCMLLCHIN11400114
ASCMLLCLAS94760953
ASCMLLCMLL535750610
ASCMLLESL090090
ASCMLLFREN578390617
ASCMLLGERM597160613
ASCMLLGRK221023
ASCMLLITAL970097
ASCMLLJAPN13000130
ASCMLLLAT141100151
ASCMLLLING61220128
ASCMLLPORT3939078
ASCMLLRUSN24020242
ASCMLLSLAV22000220
ASCMLLSPAN3,93020004,130
ASCMLLTOTAL8,25762008,877
 
ASECOECO4,84327505,118
ASECOTOTAL4,84327505,118
 
ASENGLENGL12,508790013,298
ASENGLTOTAL12,508790013,298
 
ASENTXENTX93310340
ASENTXTOTAL93310340
 
ASGEOSATMO2,14512802,273
ASGEOSGCH79290108
ASGEOSGEOG1,0916301,154
ASGEOSGEOL2,96524403,209
ASGEOSGIST3971030500
ASGEOSGPH19320195
ASGEOSTOTAL6,87056907,439
 
ASGSTGST33320335
ASGSTTOTAL33320335
 
ASHISTHIST11,183346011,529
ASHISTTOTAL11,183346011,529
 
ASKINHLTH62100621
ASKINKIN5,38229305,675
ASKINPFW5,546005,546
ASKINSPMT1,62122201,843
ASKINTOTAL13,170515013,685
 
ASMATHMATH24,031882024,913
ASMATHSTAT02140214
ASMATHTOTAL24,0311,096025,127
 
ASPHASASTR87800878
ASPHASPHYS4,82532705,152
ASPHASTOTAL5,70332706,030
 
ASPHILPHIL1,58611101,697
ASPHILTOTAL1,58611101,697
 
ASPOLSGLST190019
ASPOLSMCDR0505
ASPOLSPOLS13,276177013,453
ASPOLSPUAD02940294
ASPOLSTOTAL13,295476013,771
 
ASPSYSPSY8,7521,254010,006
ASPSYSTOTAL8,7521,254010,006
 
ASSASWANTH3,2707803,348
ASSASWSOC5,09112905,220
ASSASWSW5132190732
ASSASWTOTAL8,87442609,300
 
BABAACCT4,5751,71606,291
BABABA3,12337103,494
BABABCOM1,348001,348
BABABECO1,03715601,193
BABABLAW1,23221401,446
BABAENCO57000570
BABAFIN3,59549704,092
BABAHOM01810181
BABAIB190019
BABAISQS4,0381,21205,250
BABAMGT3,97777104,748
BABAMKT3,53244803,980
BABASCM30000300
BABATOTAL27,3465,566032,912
 
EDCIECTE0606
EDCIEDBL01010101
EDCIEDCI01,11301,113
EDCIEDLL01680168
EDCIESTM02350235
EDCILDLS010010
EDCITOTAL01,63301,633
 
EDEPLEDHE07920792
EDEPLEDIT2853360621
EDEPLEDLD06060606
EDEPLEDSP62,03402,040
EDEPLEPCE07860786
EDEPLEPSY01,21101,211
EDEPLTOTAL2915,76506,056
 
EDTEAEEDBL1,100001,100
EDTEAEEDCI500050
EDTEAEEDEL2,065002,065
EDTEAEEDIT32700327
EDTEAEEDLL1,548001,548
EDTEAEEDML13100131
EDTEAEEDSE31700317
EDTEAEEDSP48100481
EDTEAETOTAL6,019006,019
 
ENCECECE3,92761204,539
ENCECECONE800670867
ENCECEEGR73700737
ENCECEENVE136960232
ENCECETOTAL5,60077506,375
 
ENCHENCHE2,06955602,625
ENCHENTOTAL2,06955602,625
 
ENCSCS2,67456603,240
ENCSTOTAL2,67456603,240
 
ENECEECE3,6401,20504,845
ENECETOTAL3,6401,20504,845
 
ENENGRENGR2,2513302,284
ENENGRTOTAL2,2513302,284
 
ENIEIE2,21379203,005
ENIETOTAL2,21379203,005
 
ENMEME9,31956309,882
ENMETOTAL9,31956309,882
 
ENPETRPETR1,39540001,795
ENPETRTOTAL1,39540001,795
 
GRBTECBTEC01050105
GRBTECTOTAL01050105
 
GRISIS027027
GRISTOTAL027027
 
GRMUSMHMGT078078
GRMUSMMUSM02130213
GRMUSMTOTAL02910291
 
HRHONSEVHM4004
HRHONSHONS1,203001,203
HRHONSHUM930093
HRHONSTOTAL1,300001,300
 
HSCFASADRS2,1146302,177
HSCFASCFAS1,677001,677
HSCFASMFT05080508
HSCFASTOTAL3,79157104,362
 
HSDNHSFCSE1931570350
HSDNHSTOTAL1931570350
 
HSDODADM30400304
HSDODENVD01030103
HSDODID59800598
HSDODTOTAL90210301,005
 
HSHDFSEC71400714
HSHDFSHDFS4,90627805,184
HSHDFSTOTAL5,62027805,898
 
HSHRMRETL058058
HSHRMRHIM2,95115703,108
HSHRMRTL76700767
HSHRMTOTAL3,71821503,933
 
HSHSHUSC1,364001,364
HSHSTOTAL1,364001,364
 
HSNSNS3,64753204,179
HSNSTOTAL3,64753204,179
 
HSPFPPFI2,522002,522
HSPFPPFP1,7621,00102,763
HSPFPTOTAL4,2841,00105,285
 
LWLAWLAW004,1194,119
LWLAWTOTAL004,1194,119
 
MCADVADV2,3014402,345
MCADVTOTAL2,3014402,345
 
MCCOMSCOMS5,38814305,531
MCCOMSTOTAL5,38814305,531
 
MCJEMEMC2,0004102,041
MCJEMJEM39500395
MCJEMJOUR1,0762601,102
MCJEMPHOT33440338
MCJEMTOTAL3,8057103,876
 
MCMCOMMCOM7,8401,11208,952
MCMCOMTOTAL7,8401,11208,952
 
MCPRPR2,9749503,069
MCPRTOTAL2,9749503,069
 
UNAERSAERS23000230
UNAERSTOTAL23000230
 
UNISCOIN3003
UNISIS2,4831002,493
UNISLIBR15700157
UNISPLAW310031
UNISTOTAL2,6741002,684
 
UNMILSMILS20800208
UNMILSTOTAL20800208
 
UNPROVLDR230023
UNPROVTOTAL230023
 
UNUSTDHRDV2,096002,096
UNUSTDINTS1,984001,984
UNUSTDTOTAL4,080004,080
 
UNWINDWE1,4153901,454
UNWINDTOTAL1,4153901,454
 
UNWSWS867130880
UNWSTOTAL867130880
 
VPARTART4,23630204,538
VPARTARTH509610570
VPARTARTV420042
VPARTTOTAL4,78736305,150
 
VPMUSIMUAL400040
VPMUSIMUAP1,43628601,722
VPMUSIMUCP3421055
VPMUSIMUED1931010294
VPMUSIMUEN1,82920602,035
VPMUSIMUHL2,84012802,968
VPMUSIMUSI74435201,096
VPMUSIMUTH94211201,054
VPMUSITOTAL8,0581,20609,264
 
VPTDDAN50900509
VPTDDT370037
VPTDTHA2,90332703,230
VPTDTOTAL3,44932703,776
 
VPVPAVPA147800227
VPVPATOTAL147800227
 
TOTAL 300,28836,0554,119340,462
 
* Has duplicated Head Count.