Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By Department & Gender - Fall 2022
                           
  
COLLEGEDEPTDEPARTMENTMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGAAECAgric Appl Economics269136
AGAFSAnimal and Food Science1661077
AGAGCOAgric Education Comm316019
AGLARCLandscape Architecture3104
AGNRMNatural Resources Management2011031
AGPSSPlant Soil Science714021
AGTOTAL751121188
 
ARARCHArchitecture3029261
ARTOTAL3029261
 
ASASArts and Sciences52510103
ASBIOLBiological Sciences32681101
ASCHEMChemistry and Biochemistry1215128
ASCMLLClassical Modern Langs Lit4509
ASDNASDean Arts and Sciences0202
ASECOEconomics116017
ASENGLEnglish1235249
ASGEOSGeosciences3306
ASHISTHistory144018
ASKINKinesiology and Sport Mgmt77530130
ASMATHMathematics and Statistics83011
ASPHASPhysics and Astronomy3205
ASPHILPhilosophy1001
ASPOLSPolitical Science3525060
ASPSYSPsychological Sciences2759086
ASSASWSociology Anth and Social Work1522138
ASTOTAL3063535664
 
BAACCTAccounting126018
BABABusiness Administration135119
BAFINFinance3610046
BAMGTManagement1611027
BAMKTMarketing69015
BATOTAL83411125
 
EDTEAETeacher Education241631188
EDTOTAL241631188
 
ENDNENDean Engineering142250167
ENTOTAL142250167
 
HSCFASCmty Family and Addiction3609
HSDNHSDean Human Sciences0202
HSDODDesign410014
HSHDVFHuman Devl and Family Sciences236139
HSHRMHospitality & Retailing Mgmt610016
HSHSHuman Sciences1368182
HSNSNutritional Sciences511016
HSPFPPersonal Financial Planning138021
HSTOTAL461512199
 
MCADBSAdvertising & Brand Strategy813021
MCCOMSCommunication Studies1715032
MCJCMIJournalism & Creative Media198027
MCPCOMProfessional Communication1225037
MCPRSCPublic Rel & Strat Comm Mgmt1018028
MCTOTAL66790145
 
UNPPHCPreprofessional Health Careers1651067
UNPROVProvost Office2811441426
UNTOTAL2971951493
 
VPARTArt412016
VPMUSIMusic3508
VPTDTheatre and Dance1405
VPVPAVisual Performing Arts1102
VPTOTAL922031
 
TOTAL 1,0781,170132,261