Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By Department & Gender - Fall 2021
                           
  
COLLEGEDEPTDEPARTMENTMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGAAECAgric Appl Economics3611047
AGAFSAnimal and Food Science2652078
AGAGCOAgric Education Comm515020
AGAGSCAgricultural Science1001
AGLARCLandscape Architecture4206
AGNRMNatural Resources Management197026
AGPSSPlant Soil Science85013
AGTOTAL99920191
 
ARARCHArchitecture2827055
ARTOTAL2827055
 
ASASArts and Sciences5044195
ASBIOLBiological Sciences56820138
ASCHEMChemistry and Biochemistry1216129
ASCMLLClassical Modern Langs Lit28010
ASECOEconomics111012
ASENGLEnglish638347
ASGEOSGeosciences55010
ASHISTHistory2210032
ASKINKinesiology and Sport Mgmt98721171
ASMATHMathematics and Statistics74112
ASPHASPhysics and Astronomy3205
ASPHILPhilosophy3306
ASPOLSPolitical Science3522057
ASPPHCPreprofessional Health Careers2455079
ASPSYSPsychological Sciences2167088
ASSASWSociology Anth and Social Work1732049
ASTOTAL3724617840
 
BAACCTAccounting3024054
BABABusiness Administration378045
BAFINFinance6715082
BAMGTManagement5921080
BAMKTMarketing3429164
BATOTAL227971325
 
EDTEAETeacher Education181550173
EDTOTAL181550173
 
ENCECECivil Environ Constrctn Engr1001
ENDNENDean Engineering151301182
ENTOTAL152301183
 
HSCFASCmty Family and Addiction3407
HSDNHSDean Human Sciences0303
HSDODDesign416020
HSHDVFHuman Devl and Family Sciences357060
HSHRMHospitality & Retailing Mgmt28010
HSHSHuman Sciences1071485
HSNSNutritional Sciences516021
HSPFPPersonal Financial Planning3003
HSTOTAL301754209
 
MCADBSAdvertising & Brand Strategy57012
MCCOMSCommunication Studies2226048
MCJCMIJournalism & Creative Media1816034
MCPCOMProfessional Communication1022032
MCPRPublic Relations411015
MCTOTAL59820141
 
UNPROVProvost Office2881114403
UNTOTAL2881114403
 
VPARTArt3508
VPMUSIMusic104014
VPTDTheatre and Dance4509
VPVPAVisual Performing Arts76013
VPTOTAL2420044
 
TOTAL 1,2971,250172,564