Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By Department & Gender - Fall 2018
                           
  
COLLEGEDEPTDEPARTMENTMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGAAECAgric Appl Economics2714041
AGAFSAnimal and Food Science2460084
AGAGCOAgric Education Comm95014
AGLARCLandscape Architecture2204
AGNRMNatural Resources Management186024
AGPSSPlant Soil Science147021
AGTOTAL94940188
 
ARARCHArchitecture3118049
ARTOTAL3118049
 
ASACTTAdvising Center at Texas Tech4408
ASASArts and Sciences3853091
ASBIOLBiological Sciences61780139
ASCHEMChemistry and Biochemistry1617033
ASCMLLClassical Modern Langs Lit3609
ASECOEconomics172019
ASENGLEnglish711018
ASGEOSGeosciences92011
ASHISTHistory1511026
ASKINKinesiology and Sport Mgmt86650151
ASMATHMathematics and Statistics58114
ASPHASPhysics and Astronomy4206
ASPHILPhilosophy3003
ASPOLSPolitical Science2912041
ASPPHCPreprofessional Health Careers21870108
ASPSYSPsychological Sciences27732102
ASSASWSociology Anth and Social Work1840058
ASTOTAL3634713837
 
BABABusiness Administration146840230
BAMKTMarketing0101
BATOTAL146850231
 
EDTEAETeacher Education201800200
EDTOTAL201800200
 
ENDNENDean Engineering211510262
ENTOTAL211510262
 
HRHONSHonors College0101
HRTOTAL0101
 
HSCFASCmty Family and Addiction2305
HSDNHSDean Human Sciences1867085
HSDODDesign322025
HSHDFSHuman Devl and Family Studies556061
HSHRMHospitality & Retailing Mgmt812020
HSHSHuman Sciences1203
HSNSNutritional Sciences716023
HSPFPPersonal Financial Planning101011
HSTOTAL541790233
 
MCADVAdvertising159024
MCCOMSCommunication Studies1625041
MCDNMCDean Media and Communication0202
MCJEMJournalism & Electronic Media2516041
MCPRPublic Relations1116027
MCTOTAL67680135
 
UNACTTAdvising Center at Texas Tech100111112
UNPROVProvost Office136550191
UNUSTDUniversity Studies4247089
UNWINDWind5005
UNTOTAL2831131397
 
VPARTArt29011
VPMUSIMusic103013
VPTDTheatre and Dance56011
VPVPAVisual Performing Arts2406
VPTOTAL1922041
 
TOTAL 1,2881,28242,574