Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By Department & Gender - Fall 2020
                           
  
COLLEGEDEPTDEPARTMENTMALEFEMALENOT REPORTEDTOTAL
AGAAECAgric Appl Economics329041
AGAFSAnimal and Food Science1554170
AGAGCOAgric Education Comm1217029
AGLARCLandscape Architecture1203
AGNRMNatural Resources Management125017
AGPSSPlant Soil Science1418133
AGTOTAL861052193
 
ARARCHArchitecture4425069
ARTOTAL4425069
 
ASASArts and Sciences3952293
ASBIOLBiological Sciences50921143
ASCHEMChemistry and Biochemistry2513038
ASCMLLClassical Modern Langs Lit2507
ASECOEconomics128020
ASENGLEnglish1536152
ASGEOSGeosciences6107
ASHISTHistory246030
ASKINKinesiology and Sport Mgmt83541138
ASMATHMathematics and Statistics126018
ASPHASPhysics and Astronomy5308
ASPHILPhilosophy1102
ASPOLSPolitical Science3529064
ASPPHCPreprofessional Health Careers221000122
ASPSYSPsychological Sciences26941121
ASSASWSociology Anth and Social Work1747165
ASTOTAL3745477928
 
BABABusiness Administration250900340
BAFINFinance2002
BAMGTManagement0101
BATOTAL252910343
 
EDTEAETeacher Education302142246
EDTOTAL302142246
 
ENCECECivil Environ Constrctn Engr1012
ENCHENChemical Engineering1001
ENDNENDean Engineering170551226
ENTOTAL172552229
 
HSCFASCmty Family and Addiction3407
HSDNHSDean Human Sciences1304
HSDODDesign432036
HSHDFSHuman Devl and Family Sciences252155
HSHRMHospitality & Retailing Mgmt611017
HSHSHuman Sciences8932103
HSNSNutritional Sciences822030
HSPFPPersonal Financial Planning4217
HSTOTAL362194259
 
MCADBSAdvertising & Brand Strategy710017
MCCOMSCommunication Studies1428042
MCJCMIJournalism & Creative Media2123044
MCPCOMProfessional Communication1827045
MCPRPublic Relations29011
MCTOTAL62970159
 
UNPROVProvost Office2571382397
UNTOTAL2571382397
 
VPARTArt511117
VPMUSIMusic65011
VPTDTheatre and Dance013013
VPVPAVisual Performing Arts1203
VPTOTAL1231144
 
TOTAL 1,3251,522202,867