Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnic - Fall 2017
(Uncertified Data)    
                              
ETHNICGRADLAWUNDERGRADTOTAL
African American Multiracial323178213
American Indian/Alaskan Native133102118
Asian949756859
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin27581,8902,173
Hispanic800698,5119,380
Multiple9822384504
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander103536
Non-Resident Alien1,46491,6113,084
Unknown506201257
White2,98731617,06920,372
Total5,81444530,73736,996