Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnic - Spring 2019
                              
ETHNICUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial223482273
American Indian/Alaskan Native120121133
Asian83515310998
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin1,905276112,192
Hispanic8,266819599,144
Multiple49412428646
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander233026
Non-Resident Alien8121,30902,121
Unknown2465910315
White15,5412,88427618,701
TOTAL28,4655,68739734,549