Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnicity - Fall 2022
                              
ETHNICITYUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native1081340125
Asian1,0222481501,285
Black or African American1,9663232222,313
Hispanic9,4591,2121033110,805
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander2260028
Non-Resident International6252,028102,654
Two or more races1,3681961701,581
Unknown45579131548
White17,7043,09926911721,189
TOTAL32,7297,20444415140,528