Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnic - Fall 2018
                              
ETHNICUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial248462296
American Indian/Alaskan Native126121139
Asian954161111,126
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin2,081284132,378
Hispanic9,5008616110,422
Multiple56510331699
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander283031
Non-Resident Alien8661,31912,186
Unknown2475311311
White17,3422,99328620,621
TOTAL31,9575,83541738,209