Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnic - Summer 2018
                              
ETHNICUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial79251105
American Indian/Alaskan Native5813071
Asian3311122445
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin7641904958
Hispanic2,892566173,475
Multiple188789275
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander141015
Non-Resident Alien64998321,634
Unknown112593174
White6,8972,175719,143
Total11,9844,20210916,295