Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnicity - Fall 2021
                              
ETHNICITYUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native1041930126
Asian1,0162641001,290
Black or African American2,0043532012,378
Hispanic9,7201,2221051411,061
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander2160027
Non-Resident International7061,466102,173
Two or more races1,3042112201,537
Unknown3059960410
White18,0763,2772624921,664
TOTAL33,2566,9174296440,666