Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnic - Spring 2018
                              
ETHNICUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial183333219
American Indian/Alaskan Native112162130
Asian713969818
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin1,73425781,999
Hispanic7,733789688,590
Multiple3769219487
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander281029
Non-Resident Alien1,4981,43472,939
Unknown173506229
White15,6992,83729918,835
Total28,2495,60542134,275