Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Fall 2017
(Uncertified Data)    
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res2070641100165
ARCollege of Architecture11162890064
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1773792724400872
BARawls Coll of Business Admin22116731000221
EDCollege of Education6251263800195
ENCollege of Engineering11881522900280
HSCollege of Human Sciences4099812200242
MCColl of Media and Communicatn415726600130
UNTexas Tech University1371461032600412
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts8181240042
TTU TOTAL4731,014937199002,623
Undergraduate Classification
FR - Freshman
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate