Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Fall 2022
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res227285900188
ARCollege of Architecture111327100061
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1022482684600664
BARawls Coll of Business Admin63972800125
EDCollege of Education5201125100188
ENCollege of Engineering1368701600167
HSCollege of Human Sciences3075801400199
MCColl of Media and Communicatn195666400145
UNOthers174198972400493
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts5151010031
TOTAL 387804887183002,261
Undergraduate Classification
FR - First-Year Student
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate