Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Fall 2021
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res387771500191
ARCollege of Architecture8132860055
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1573343143500840
BARawls Coll of Business Admin321511321000325
EDCollege of Education8191113500173
ENCollege of Engineering1063951500183
HSCollege of Human Sciences358782500209
MCColl of Media and Communicatn295255500141
UNOthers192133532500403
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts13151150044
TOTAL 522944952146002,564
Undergraduate Classification
FR - First-Year Student
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate