Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Spring 2018
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res11271120051
ARCollege of Architecture4120007
ASColl of Arts and Sciences8283851610267
BARawls Coll of Business Admin4222440054
EDCollege of Education107910027
ENCollege of Engineering1214090071
HSCollege of Human Sciences15242570071
MCColl of Media and Communicatn13221400049
UNTexas Tech University7259451201189
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts34230012
TTU TOTAL 2152702575411798
Undergraduate Classification
FR - Freshman
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate