Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Spring 2019
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res10162010047
ARCollege of Architecture2120005
ASColl of Arts and Sciences89105982200314
BARawls Coll of Business Admin13313060080
EDCollege of Education76400017
ENCollege of Engineering42940110185
HRHonors College1000001
HSCollege of Human Sciences13322940179
MCColl of Media and Communicatn10181120041
UNOthers7043341001158
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts2210005
TOTAL 2212832695603832
Undergraduate Classification
FR - Freshman
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate