Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Spring 2022
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res12231350053
ARCollege of Architecture0110002
ASColl of Arts and Sciences5085751700227
BARawls Coll of Business Admin13413410089
EDCollege of Education34300010
ENCollege of Engineering1172370048
HSCollege of Human Sciences7222760062
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1420920045
UNOthers5451291100145
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts2211006
TOTAL 1562662155000687
Undergraduate Classification
FR - First-Year Student
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate