Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

New Undergraduate Transfers By College - Fall 2020
                           
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEFRSOJRSRSDSUTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res3374741101193
ARCollege of Architecture61934100069
ASColl of Arts and Sciences2023253396101928
BARawls Coll of Business Admin281721271402343
EDCollege of Education20301217500246
ENCollege of Engineering1490982601229
HSCollege of Human Sciences41106981301259
MCColl of Media and Communicatn386649501159
UNOthers129154942000397
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts8171900044
TOTAL 5191,0531,053235072,867
Undergraduate Classification
FR - First-Year Student
SO - Sophomore
JR - Junior
SR - Senior
SD - Second Degree
SU - Special Undergraduate