Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Degrees Conferred By Ethnic Group - FY 2017-2018
(Degrees awarded: December 2017, May 2018, August 2018)

                           
ETHNICBACHELORSMASTERSDOCTORALLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial4460151
American Indian/Alaskan Native1420016
Asian1464144195
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin33775133428
Hispanic1,44625819251,748
Multiple1573036196
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander71008
Non-Resident Alien3163281524800
Unknown2121226
White3,8148861571104,967
TOTAL6,3021,6293491558,435