Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Degrees Conferred By Ethnic Group - FY 2016-2017
(Degrees awarded: December 2016, May 2017, August 2017)

                           
ETHNICBACHELORSMASTERSDOCTORALLAWTOTAL
African American Multiracial5390062
American Indian/Alaskan Native1923024
Asian1273327169
Black, Not of Hispanic Origin29362143372
Hispanic121924126281514
Multiple11735310165
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander40004
Non-Resident Alien2443371466733
Unknown1440422
White35748671521394732
TTU TOTAL566415903461977797