Texas Tech University.

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY Institutional Research

TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees / Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


New Graduate Students By College - Fall 2026
                                
*** The final data for this term will be available after the late 8-week census. ***
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEGONGSGGMGDTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res02017831211
ARCollege of Architecture08053061
ASColl of Arts and Sciences010327121449
BARawls Coll of Business Admin00045313466
EDCollege of Education037022599361
ENCollege of Engineering00015875233
GRGraduate School06012413143
HSCollege of Human Sciences00024039279
MCColl of Media and Communicatn030982103
UNOthers00095095
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts000542478
TOTAL 05702,0054172,479

Graduate Classification
GO - Graduate Others
NG - Non-Degree Graduate
SG - Special Graduate
GM - Graduate Masters
GD - Graduate Doctoral