Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Spring 2019
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res19,9543,027022,981
ARCollege of Architecture4,90771205,619
ASColl of Arts and Sciences190,64811,0920201,740
BARawls Coll of Business Admin35,1025,724040,826
EDCollege of Education8,4658,012016,477
ENCollege of Engineering36,0246,497042,521
GRGraduate School04400440
HRHonors College1,282001,282
HSCollege of Human Sciences28,9963,534032,530
LWSchool of Law005,5855,585
MCColl of Media and Communicatn32,2491,968034,217
UNOthers8,6827508,757
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts16,8652,317019,182
TOTAL383,17443,3985,585432,157