Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Fall 2017
(Uncertified Data)    
                          

COLLEGE

COLLEGE NAME
COURSE SCH
GRADUNDERGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res3,01520,562023,577
ARCollege of Architecture7415,10105,842
ASColl of Arts and Sciences11,488209,4430220,931
BARawls Coll of Business Admin5,90935,685041,594
EDCollege of Education8,2719,850018,121
ENCollege of Engineering6,53238,012044,544
GRGraduate School57900579
HRHonors College01,69201,692
HSCollege of Human Sciences3,60828,512032,120
LWSchool of Law006,4506,450
MCColl of Media and Communicatn1,59529,536031,131
UNTexas Tech University10810,605010,713
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts2,32021,683024,003
TTU TOTAL44,166410,6816,450461,297