Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Summer II 2017
(Uncertified Data)    
                          

COLLEGE

COLLEGE NAME
COURSE SCH
GRADUNDERGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res50688601,392
ARCollege of Architecture170017
ASColl of Arts and Sciences1,63315,364016,997
BARawls Coll of Business Admin1,0822,46203,544
EDCollege of Education2,3611,34403,705
ENCollege of Engineering1,0372,47303,510
GRGraduate School460046
HRHonors College01920192
HSCollege of Human Sciences5692,45803,027
LWSchool of Law00324324
MCColl of Media and Communicatn4392,82603,265
UNTexas Tech University301,79001,820
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts22795101,178
TTU TOTAL7,94730,74632439,017