Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Fall 2021
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res24,8643,4620028,326
ARCollege of Architecture8,2801,181009,461
ASColl of Arts and Sciences224,58912,46600237,055
BARawls Coll of Business Admin46,0868,6800054,766
EDCollege of Education8,7669,1400017,906
ENCollege of Engineering36,2778,3170044,594
GRGraduate School01,002001,002
HRHonors College1,73528001,763
HSCollege of Human Sciences28,0284,0270032,055
LWSchool of Law006,51906,519
MCColl of Media and Communicatn36,8242,2260039,050
UNOthers8,40629008,435
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts20,1272,3570022,484
VSVeterinary School0001,3441,344
TOTAL443,98252,9156,5191,344504,760