Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Graduation Rates

4-Year or less Graduation Rates

6-Year or less Graduation Rates

New Freshman from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

1-Year Retention Rates

2-Year Retention Rates

3-Year Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Spring 2018
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res18,7203,069021,789
ARCollege of Architecture4,11779904,916
ASColl of Arts and Sciences188,76310,9610199,724
BARawls Coll of Business Admin34,5075,568040,075
EDCollege of Education8,3517,838016,189
ENCollege of Engineering36,8696,131043,000
GRGraduate School05420542
HRHonors College1,078001,078
HSCollege of Human Sciences30,0363,106033,142
LWSchool of Law005,9275,927
MCColl of Media and Communicatn29,9861,715031,701
UNTexas Tech University8,0876108,148
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts17,4812,331019,812
TTU TOTAL377,99542,1215,927426,043