Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Fall 2020
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res24,1792,882027,061
ARCollege of Architecture7,50699608,502
ASColl of Arts and Sciences226,31411,9140238,228
BARawls Coll of Business Admin44,7448,477053,221
EDCollege of Education9,9189,291019,209
ENCollege of Engineering36,0547,520043,574
GRGraduate School09050905
HRHonors College1,828001,828
HSCollege of Human Sciences29,1383,802032,940
LWSchool of Law006,3576,357
MCColl of Media and Communicatn36,7672,197038,964
UNOthers8,7303308,763
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts19,5802,647022,227
TOTAL444,75850,6646,357501,779