Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Spring 2021
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res21,7823,067024,849
ARCollege of Architecture5,35797106,328
ASColl of Arts and Sciences193,41411,3680204,782
BARawls Coll of Business Admin44,4458,238052,683
EDCollege of Education9,7199,260018,979
ENCollege of Engineering34,9767,441042,417
GRGraduate School08910891
HRHonors College1,206001,206
HSCollege of Human Sciences29,6663,504033,170
LWSchool of Law005,8645,864
MCColl of Media and Communicatn35,1312,068037,199
UNOthers7,4003307,433
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts18,2612,568020,829
TOTAL401,35749,4095,864456,630