Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Summer 2022
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res4,5632,107006,670
ARCollege of Architecture22310600329
ASColl of Arts and Sciences46,2804,8240051,104
BARawls Coll of Business Admin8,0777,0290015,106
EDCollege of Education2,7656,704009,469
ENCollege of Engineering5,9974,3240010,321
GRGraduate School045900459
HRHonors College347000347
HSCollege of Human Sciences9,0302,2100011,240
LWSchool of Law003130313
MCColl of Media and Communicatn10,9901,1580012,148
UNOthers2,86237002,899
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts1,939614002,553
TOTAL93,07329,5723130122,958