Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Veterinary School Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Course Semester Credit Hours by College - Fall 2022
                          
COURSE SCH
COLLEGECOLLEGE NAMEUNDERGRADGRADLAWVET SCHOOLTOTAL
AGColl of Ag Sci and Natl Res26,4903,8280030,318
ARCollege of Architecture8,2901,141009,431
ASColl of Arts and Sciences220,03312,51100232,544
BARawls Coll of Business Admin47,4158,3010055,716
EDCollege of Education9,4468,3120017,758
ENCollege of Engineering36,21612,3080048,524
GRGraduate School01,3998101,480
HRHonors College1,9488001,956
HSCollege of Human Sciences29,4394,2660033,705
LWSchool of Law006,66606,666
MCColl of Media and Communicatn37,4652,3830039,848
UNOthers8,91942008,961
VPColl of Visual and Perf Arts20,5902,1930022,783
VSVeterinary School0003,1713,171
TOTAL446,25156,6926,7473,171512,861