Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnicity & Classification - Spring 2021
                           
Show/Hide Columns:  
UNDERGRADUATEGRADUATELAW
ETHNICITYFRSOJRSRSDSUUG TOTALGONGSGGMGDGR TOTALY1Y2Y3SPLW TOTALTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native11182946011050001331600000121
Asian1341832243366588801001301252652450111,164
Black or African American2994184826339501,89102402361283886550162,295
Hispanic1,2511,8112,2763,306321168,79205207792841,1154033170909,997
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander531900180101240000022
Non-Resident International104921703652173401103958201,226011021,962
Two or more races205281277320441,09109014461214711110291,334
Unknown55373561191280012070149622307383
White2,5253,9094,1655,459744316,175012102,0461,0993,266917688025519,696
TOTAL4,5896,7527,65910,53512831129,974024003,8142,5366,590148132130041036,974
Graduate Classification Undergraduate Classification Law
GO - Graduate Others FR - First-Year Student Y1 - First Year Law
NG - Non-Degree Graduate SO - Sophomore Y2 - Second Year Law
SG - Special Graduate JR - Junior Y3 - Third Year Law
GM - Graduate Masters SR - Senior SP - Special Professional
GD - Graduate Doctoral SD - Second Degree
  SU - Special Undergraduate