Applied/Admitted

Course Enrollment

Degrees/Certificates

Enrollment

Faculty

Graduation Rates

New First-Year Student from
High School

New Graduate Students

New Law Students

New Undergraduate Transfers

Retention Rates

Semester Credit Hours


TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY FACT BOOK

Total Enrollment by Ethnicity & Classification - Fall 2020
                           
Show/Hide Columns:  
UNDERGRADUATEGRADUATELAW
ETHNICITYFRSOJRSRSDSUUG TOTALGONGSGGMGDGR TOTALY1Y2Y3SPLW TOTALTOTAL
American Indian/Alaskan Native19233039031140201131600000130
Asian2342012033115259790901211062363440111,226
Black or African American4894294876087752,09502102381203797640172,491
Hispanic2,1001,9742,3523,030343569,84605607192821,05742311608910,992
Native Hawaiian/Pacific Islander647902280001230000031
Non-Resident International107100188379237790804029051,315011022,096
Two or more races3193072753015191,226011016265238712120311,495
Unknown562840701992940110751610222307403
White4,4164,0174,0605,1158521517,908013402,0441,1113,289987885026121,458
TOTAL7,7467,0837,6429,86213979733,269025203,7732,6106,635159134125041840,322
Graduate Classification Undergraduate Classification Law
GO - Graduate Others FR - First-Year Student Y1 - First Year Law
NG - Non-Degree Graduate SO - Sophomore Y2 - Second Year Law
SG - Special Graduate JR - Junior Y3 - Third Year Law
GM - Graduate Masters SR - Senior SP - Special Professional
GD - Graduate Doctoral SD - Second Degree
  SU - Special Undergraduate